RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sanger High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanger, California
you RUN the place
1045 Bethel Ave., Sanger, California, 93657, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Hiester
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Sanger Easter classic
Published by
Shane
Apr 19th 2011, 9:17pm
Comments
Sanger Easter classic
- Apr 19, 2011
Sanger, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Buchanan
Caruthers
Clovis East
Dinuba
Edison
Exeter
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fowler
Fresno
Fresno Christian
Frontier
Kings Christian
Kingsburg
Lemoore
Liberty (Madera Ranchos)
Liberty - Bakersfield
Madera South
McFarland
McLane
North Bakersfield
Roosevelt
San Joaquin Memorial
Sanger
Selma
Stockdale
Tulare Union
Tulare Western
West Bakersfield
Yosemite
Men:
100m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Matthew
12
Lemoore
11.12
+0.0
1
2
Singh, Gurpreet
12
Dinuba
11.19
+0.0
1
3
Garrett, Titus
11
San Joaquin Memo
11.23
+0.0
1
4
Archie, Tyler
12
Fresno
11.33
+0.0
1
5
Pollard, Sylvester
12
West Bakersfield
11.46
+0.0
1
6
Dildine, Ian
12
Sanger
11.48
+0.0
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barger, Jacob
10
Frontier
9:46.15
1
2
Rowell, Marty
12
Selma
9:51.51
1
3
Dhillon, Rajvir
10
Fowler
9:52.30
1
4
Miller, Austin
12
Tulare Union
9:58.02
1
5
Navia, Juan
11
Madera South
9:58.44
1
6
Flores, Angel
12
Madera South
10:04.77
1
7
Reid, Robert
10
Exeter
10:06.81
1
8
Sutton, Andrew
9
Exeter
10:13.33
1
9
Morales, Cameron
11
Buchanan
10:15.45
1
10
Gonzales, Christian
Exeter
10:16.71
1
11
Alldredge, Carter
12
Edison
10:17.62
1
12
Miller, Kyle
10
Tulare Union
10:18.31
1
13
Ben, Cabrera
12
McLane
10:28.58
1
14
Simpson, Alek
9
Yosemite
10:29.41
1
15
Garcia, Danny
9
McFarland
10:33.73
1
16
Sassano, Anthony
9
Buchanan
10:38.23
1
17
Carrasco, Luis
10
San Joaquin Memo
10:40.14
1
18
Arreazola, Tlaloc
11
Caruthers
10:46.05
1
19
Tran, Jackson
12
Tulare Union
10:55.22
1
20
Delcastillo, Gustavo
9
West Bakersfield
10:56.08
1
21
Cruz, Isreal
10
Madera South
11:05.55
1
22
Duncil, Terry
11
Lemoore
11:13.82
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dhillon, Navneet
12
Sanger
14.81
+0.0
1
2
Brinson, John
12
Clovis East
14.92
+0.0
1
3
Daniels, Lee
12
Roosevelt
15.07
+0.0
1
4
Levelle, Mason
12
Buchanan
15.89
+0.0
1
5
Thulin, Shane
11
Frontier
15.93
+0.0
1
6
Sampson, Vernon
12
Tulare Western
16.32
+0.0
1
7
Evans, Andrew
Fresno Christian
17.05
+0.0
1
8
Toto, Nathan
12
Buchanan
17.25
+0.0
1
9
Conner, Kirk
11
Liberty (Madera
17.51
+0.0
1
10
Rizo, Jose
12
Selma
17.52
+0.0
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinson, John
12
Clovis East
38.69
1
2
Dhillon, Navneet
12
Sanger
39.30
1
3
Thulin, Shane
11
Frontier
40.29
1
4
Daniels, Lee
12
Roosevelt
41.18
1
5
Levelle, Mason
12
Buchanan
41.72
1
6
Colebrooke, Ryan
11
Liberty (Madera
41.79
1
7
Rizo, Jose
12
Selma
41.85
1
8
Brooks, Michael
11
Clovis East
42.70
1
9
Toto, Nathan
12
Buchanan
43.72
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nutt
,
Green
,
Curry
,
McDonald
Edison
43.05
1
2
Brusenba
,
Cape
,
East
,
Varnery
Buchanan
43.15
1
3
Jones
,
Meadows
,
Ricks
,
Morales
Tulare Western
43.79
1
4
Hendrick
,
Fraley
,
Loftin
,
Rosa
Lemoore
44.94
1
5
Dildine
,
Villagom
,
Guzman
,
Viscarra
Sanger
45.10
1
6
Ayarzago
,
Garcia
,
Saldate
,
Acosta
Selma
46.55
1
--
Lastra
,
Monteneg
,
Munoz
,
Hernande
McFarland
DNF
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brusenba
,
Wonnell
,
Varnery
,
East
Buchanan
1:30.38
1
2
Morales
,
Jones
,
Meadows
,
Herrera
Tulare Western
1:31.20
1
3
Evans
,
Torczon
,
Webber
,
Dunn
Frontier
1:31.90
1
4
Rizo
,
Chambers
,
McDaniel
,
Saldate
Selma
1:34.42
1
5
Singh
,
Renteria
,
Ibarra
,
Kamerin
Dinuba
1:34.84
1
6
Cordero
,
Khan
,
Garcia
,
Guzman
Sanger
1:36.65
1
7
Lastra
,
Hernande
,
Medina
,
Munoz
McFarland
1:38.21
1
--
Nutt
,
Green
,
Reed
,
McDonald
Edison
DQ
1
--
Archie
,
Gezahgn
,
Serna
,
Watanabe
Fresno
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barger
,
Loustalo
,
Evans
,
Thulin
Frontier
3:21.83
1
2
Mena
,
Morales
,
Meadows
,
Jones
Tulare Western
3:22.71
1
3
Balucas
,
East
,
Varnery
,
Brusenba
Buchanan
3:24.15
1
4
Nutt
,
Green
,
Curry
,
McDonald
Edison
3:25.75
1
5
Brinson
,
Brown
,
Flores
,
Brooks
Clovis East
3:30.53
1
6
Papaleo
,
Huerta
,
Perez
,
Dhillon
Sanger
3:32.07
1
7
Rizo
,
McDaniel
,
Montero
,
Mendez
Selma
3:34.57
1
8
Sandhu
,
Gomez
,
Garcia
,
Mejia
Fowler
3:37.46
1
9
Cervante
,
Guzman
,
Guzman
,
Esparza
Madera South
3:43.19
1
10
Perez
,
Gonzalez
,
Gamez
,
Marquez
McFarland
3:50.17
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabanas
,
Esparza
,
Herrera
,
Guzman
Madera South
8:14.75
1
2
Rowell
,
Sanchez
,
Wright
,
Montero
Selma
8:25.80
1
3
Perez
,
Zepeda
,
Sons
,
Marcial
Sanger
8:28.20
1
4
Hicks
,
Shotts
,
Tenney
,
Espinoza
Liberty - Bakers
8:35.99
1
5
Relay Team
Tulare Western
8:36.04
1
6
Awad
,
Smith
,
Luna
,
Graham
Clovis East
8:41.30
1
7
Esquibel
,
Ryan
,
Carrillo
,
Williams
Buchanan
8:45.54
1
8
Garcia
,
Perez
,
Nava
,
Garcia
McFarland
8:56.74
1
9
Mendoza
,
Gutierre
,
Juarez
,
Jimenez
Tulare Union
8:58.52
1
10
Cervante
,
Mundi
,
Olvera
,
Arreazol
Caruthers
9:02.45
1
11
Sikora
,
Simpson
,
Soliz
,
Tenorio
Yosemite
9:08.88
1
12
Delcasti
,
Moore
,
Meneses
,
Aquirre
West Bakersfield
9:21.84
1
13
Ben
,
Jazz
,
Vargas
,
Martinez
McLane
9:22.33
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brazeal
,
Albertso
,
Barnard
,
Orosco
Buchanan
17:36.36
1
2
Esparza
,
Guzman
,
Herrera
,
Cabanas
Madera South
18:07.65
1
3
Monreal
,
Garcia
,
Perez
,
Nava
McFarland
18:13.36
1
4
Awad
,
Morones
,
Pelch
,
Luna
Clovis East
19:19.52
1
5
Marcial
,
Sons
,
Rodrigue
,
Salcedo
Sanger
19:33.04
1
6
Rowell
,
Sanchez
,
Wright
,
Montero
Selma
19:52.84
1
7
Tran
,
Miller
,
Miller
,
Juarez
Tulare Union
19:54.70
1
8
Simpson
,
Soliz
,
Tenorio
,
Womack
Yosemite
20:54.03
1
9
Olvera
,
Cervante
,
Mundi
,
Arreazol
Caruthers
20:55.20
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Laquise
12
Edison
52-06.50
(16.01m)
1
2
Johnson, Brett
12
Buchanan
51-07.00
(15.72m)
1
3
Salanis, David
12
Buchanan
50-03.00
(15.32m)
1
4
Dickey, Garrett
12
Frontier
48-08.50
(14.85m)
1
5
Hamilton, Brain
11
West Bakersfield
48-00.00
(14.63m)
1
6
Heath, AJ
11
North Bakersfiel
46-01.50
(14.06m)
1
7
Shahbazian, Jared
11
Sanger
45-06.50
(13.88m)
1
8
Orozco, Michael
10
Clovis East
44-03.00
(13.49m)
1
9
Knight, Cameron
12
Frontier
44-02.00
(13.46m)
1
10
Sundberg, Kevin
10
Fowler
43-08.00
(13.31m)
1
11
Grimes, Alex
11
North Bakersfiel
42-01.00
(12.83m)
1
12
Beekman, Brad
10
Clovis East
41-09.00
(12.73m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Brain
11
West Bakersfield
153-06
(46.79m)
1
2
Sundberg, Kevin
10
Fowler
150-04
(45.82m)
1
3
Dickey, Garrett
12
Frontier
149-03
(45.49m)
1
4
Shahbazian, Jared
11
Sanger
144-08
(44.09m)
1
5
Beekman, Brad
10
Clovis East
144-05
(44.02m)
1
6
Salanis, David
12
Buchanan
140-02
(42.72m)
1
7
Johnson, Brett
12
Buchanan
137-11
(42.04m)
1
8
Taylor, Laquise
12
Edison
136-11
(41.73m)
1
9
Villagomez, Isaac
12
Sanger
132-06
(40.39m)
1
10
Gamboa, Antonio
11
West Bakersfield
130-08
(39.83m)
1
11
Serrano, Martin
12
Sanger
120-00
(36.58m)
1
12
Foster, Colton
9
Frontier
119-05
(36.40m)
1
13
Orozco, Michael
10
Clovis East
117-03
(35.74m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Taylor
10
Buchanan
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Wemhoff, Bevan
12
Frontier
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Wulfelkuekeler, Zion
12
Foothill (Bakers
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Hudson, Jeremy
11
Kings Christian
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Booker, David
10
Tulare Western
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Abernathy, Taylor
12
Kingsburg
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Jones, Mychal
12
Tulare Western
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Ricks, Curtis
12
Tulare Western
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Baker, Mckinley
9
Lemoore
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pollard, Sylvester
12
West Bakersfield
20-11.00
(6.38m)
-0.1
1
2
Ford, Josiah
Fresno Christian
20-02.00
(6.15m)
-1.0
1
3
Wemhoff, Bevan
12
Frontier
19-11.00
(6.07m)
+0.3
1
4
Booker, David
10
Tulare Western
19-09.75
(6.04m)
-0.4
1
5
Dhillon, Navneet
12
Sanger
19-08.25
(6.00m)
-0.8
1
6
Montenegro, Jose
10
McFarland
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+0.0
1
7
Mcdaniel, Donte
10
Selma
19-05.50
(5.93m)
+0.0
1
8
Dildine, Ian
12
Sanger
19-05.00
(5.92m)
+0.5
1
9
Webber, Joshua
10
Fowler
19-03.00
(5.87m)
-1.1
1
10
Torczon, Corey
10
Frontier
19-01.00
(5.82m)
+0.2
1
11
Ricks, Curtis
12
Tulare Western
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+0.7
1
12
Meadows, Josh
12
Stockdale
18-08.00
(5.69m)
+0.6
1
13
Umfress, Zach
11
Buchanan
18-04.75
(5.61m)
+0.0
1
14
Mendez, Rene
11
Selma
17-09.25
(5.42m)
-0.4
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Booker, David
10
Tulare Western
43-08.50
(13.32m)
+0.0
1
2
Sampson, Vernon
12
Tulare Western
43-03.75
(13.20m)
+0.0
1
3
Ford, Josiah
Fresno Christian
43-00.00
(13.11m)
-1.4
1
4
Meadows, Josh
12
Stockdale
42-01.00
(12.83m)
-1.2
1
5
Wemhoff, Bevan
12
Frontier
41-08.75
(12.72m)
-1.1
1
6
Wilson, Fonderoux
9
West Bakersfield
41-04.00
(12.60m)
-0.9
1
7
Sandhu, Amtab
12
Fowler
40-07.50
(12.38m)
-0.9
1
8
Mcdaniel, Donte
10
Selma
40-04.50
(12.31m)
+0.4
1
9
Hurtado, Kevin
11
Kingsburg
39-08.00
(12.09m)
+0.0
1
10
Lee, Ben
12
Liberty - Bakers
39-04.50
(12.00m)
-0.2
1
11
Mccoy, Marcus
11
Madera South
39-04.25
(12.00m)
-1.1
1
12
Kinder, Dan
12
Liberty - Bakers
39-03.75
(11.98m)
+0.0
1
13
Dildine, Ian
12
Sanger
39-03.00
(11.96m)
-0.4
1
14
Davis, Kenny
10
Liberty - Bakers
39-02.50
(11.95m)
+0.3
1
15
Abdula, Muhammid
10
Tulare Western
39-01.50
(11.93m)
-0.6
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramay, Andrew
12
Liberty - Bakers
16-00.25
(4.88m)
1
2
Fraley, Kyle
12
Lemoore
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
3
Beekman, Brad
10
Clovis East
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Balucas, Makynzee
11
Buchanan
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Hiester, Tyler
11
Sanger
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Heinrichs, Jacob
12
Kingsburg
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
7
Ruiz, Jacob
11
Clovis East
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
Sanchez, Cesar
11
Selma
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Alves, Ryan
12
Selma
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
9
Sampson, Vernon
12
Tulare Western
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
11
Flores, Devon
11
Liberty - Bakers
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Canisha
9
Edison
12.64
+0.0
1
2
Dhillon, Ramandeep
12
Fowler
12.74
+0.0
1
3
Cruz, Monseratte
9
West Bakersfield
12.86
+0.0
1
4
Medina, Anna
12
Roosevelt
13.07
+0.0
1
5
Bourbon, Samantha
10
Clovis East
13.12
+0.0
1
6
Aubry, Vanessa
12
West Bakersfield
13.41
+0.0
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmalzel, Dana
12
Buchanan
11:37.69
1
2
Navarro, Sandra
12
Buchanan
11:54.22
1
3
Fernandez, Natalie
12
Foothill (Bakers
12:08.30
1
4
Patel, Riddhi
10
Stockdale
12:15.13
1
5
Vasquez, Raeann
12
Fowler
12:22.83
1
6
Theroux, Leah
10
West Bakersfield
12:27.49
1
7
Hinjosa, Justice
9
Buchanan
12:30.47
1
8
Sharar, Courtney
11
Clovis East
12:31.19
1
9
Arellano, Jennifer
11
Selma
13:02.39
1
10
Lowe, Delanie
10
Clovis East
13:02.73
1
11
Garcia, Veronica
9
McFarland
13:06.01
1
12
Hartfield, Kelly
10
West Bakersfield
13:19.92
1
13
Ramirez, Jennifer
9
McFarland
13:21.30
1
14
French, Hailee
9
Lemoore
14:14.45
1
15
Arevalo, Victoria
9
Sanger
14:27.32
1
16
Clausing, Michelle
10
Lemoore
15:24.69
1
17
Ocegueda, Natasha
10
Edison
15:56.70
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Kassidy
11
Frontier
14.81
+0.0
1
2
Lee-mcneill, Kaulyn
11
Liberty - Bakers
15.68
+0.0
1
3
Duplessis, Destiny
9
Sanger
16.64
+0.0
1
4
Hamlin, Jordann
10
Kingsburg
17.36
+0.0
1
5
Feigel, Chandler
11
Sanger
17.97
+0.0
1
6
Uribe, Elizabeth
11
Selma
18.10
+0.0
1
7
Murray, Maciah
9
Clovis East
19.90
+0.0
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Kassidy
11
Frontier
44.68
1
2
Lee-mcneill, Kaulyn
11
Liberty - Bakers
46.76
1
3
Hernandez, Carmen
9
McFarland
50.97
1
4
Feigel, Chandler
11
Sanger
52.03
1
5
Martin, Justise
9
Yosemite
52.35
1
6
Moore, Lisa Marie
9
Sanger
54.44
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis
,
Harris-M
,
Young
,
Anderson
Edison
49.22
1
2
Aubry
,
Cruz
,
Robinson
,
Lewis
West Bakersfield
50.12
1
3
Booker
,
Verissim
,
Jones
,
Meza
Tulare Western
50.14
1
4
Soghomon
,
Bourbon
,
Campos
,
Murray
Clovis East
50.89
1
5
Acosta
,
Rivera
,
Sembritz
,
Rowland
Kingsburg
52.50
1
6
Wright
,
Mitchell
,
Zenda
,
Hernande
Sanger
53.29
1
7
Dhillon
,
Grewal
,
Gutierre
,
Kahaian
Fowler
55.54
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis
,
Anderson
,
Young
,
Harris-M
Edison
1:43.45
1
2
Aubry
,
Cruz
,
Robinson
,
Lewis
West Bakersfield
1:46.00
1
3
Carrillo
,
Rogers
,
Verissim
,
Booker
Tulare Western
1:47.28
1
4
Bourbon
,
Soghomon
,
Bianchi
,
Black
Clovis East
1:48.91
1
5
Wright
,
Mitchell
,
Hernande
,
Pittman
Sanger
1:51.59
1
6
Rivera
,
Sembritz
,
Gomez
,
Acosta
Kingsburg
1:52.66
1
7
White
,
Lopez
,
Ornelas
,
Gardea
Fresno
1:58.97
1
8
Hernande
,
Ponce
,
Arguello
,
Canchola
McFarland
1:59.60
1
9
guerrier
,
Goulart
,
Mirando
,
morgan
San Joaquin Memo
2:00.29
1
10
Cedillo
,
Cummings
,
Garcia
,
Rashid
Madera South
2:02.96
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris-M
,
Anderson
,
Omawahle
,
Edwards
Edison
3:52.86
1
2
Verrisim
,
Rogers
,
Booker
,
Meza
Tulare Western
4:04.00
1
3
Campbell
,
Dial
,
Ellis
,
Richards
Frontier
4:04.28
1
4
Franklin
,
Whitting
,
Carbajal
,
Stammer
Lemoore
4:04.59
1
5
Holmes
,
Tauchen
,
Spink
,
Sherer
Liberty - Bakers
4:14.84
1
6
Soghomon
,
Zahourek
,
Ikuma
,
Black
Clovis East
4:16.91
1
7
Hoelzel
,
Lokey
,
Newman
,
Villanue
Liberty (Madera
4:18.26
1
8
Hernande
,
Zenda
,
Contrera
,
Feigel
Sanger
4:22.42
1
9
Hernande
,
Arguello
,
Torres
,
Garcia
McFarland
4:31.78
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bricks
,
Pounce
,
Holm
,
Jacques
Buchanan
9:33.55
1
2
Dhaliwal
,
Orduna
,
Rashid
,
Rios
Madera South
10:01.37
1
3
Edwards
,
Alcala
,
Sabrina
,
Jones
Edison
10:02.14
1
4
Ikuma
,
Kurushim
,
Reimer
,
Rodarte
Clovis East
10:04.16
1
5
Rivera
,
Simon
,
Marisa
,
Trujillo
Tulare Western
10:13.28
1
6
Contrera
,
Henry
,
Moore
,
Zenda
Sanger
10:13.85
1
7
Hernande
,
Ramirez
,
Torres
,
Garcia
McFarland
10:26.79
1
8
Martinez
,
Paul
,
Theroux
,
Hartfiel
West Bakersfield
10:52.83
1
9
Castillo
,
Ceja
,
Garcia
,
Gallardo
Dinuba
12:05.09
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acosta
,
Molina
,
Silva
,
Fry
Exeter
12:15.24
1
2
Relay Team
Buchanan
12:16.83
1
3
Contrera
,
Agina
,
Henry
,
Osten
Sanger
13:20.14
1
4
Relay Team
Madera South
13:34.78
1
5
Relay Team
Tulare Western
13:38.96
1
6
Torres
,
Arguello
,
Ramirez
,
Hernande
McFarland
14:04.12
1
7
Relay Team
Dinuba
16:09.03
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bremal, Amarie
10
Kingsburg
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
2
Murillo, Noemi
12
Buchanan
34-03.50
(10.45m)
1
3
Arreonado, Tianna
12
Buchanan
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
4
Alexander, Lashay
11
Foothill (Bakers
31-06.50
(9.61m)
1
5
Juarez, Ruth
12
Foothill (Bakers
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
6
Salazar, Annie
11
West Bakersfield
31-01.00
(9.47m)
1
7
Agina, Sonachi
11
Sanger
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
8
Pallesi, Erin
9
Sanger
29-10.50
(9.11m)
1
9
Turner, Laci
12
Tulare Western
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
10
Sutton, Shaunice
9
Selma
29-07.50
(9.03m)
1
11
Moreno, Marina
12
Tulare Western
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collatz, Alex
12
Stockdale
149-05
(45.54m)
1
2
Salazar, Annie
11
West Bakersfield
111-07
(34.01m)
1
3
Bremal, Amarie
10
Kingsburg
107-03
(32.69m)
1
4
Agina, Sonachi
11
Sanger
102-02
(31.14m)
1
5
Johnson, Patrica
12
Madera South
95-06
(29.11m)
1
6
Sylvia, Mckayla
9
Buchanan
93-10
(28.60m)
1
7
Arreonado, Tianna
12
Buchanan
92-10
(28.30m)
1
8
Pallesi, Erin
9
Sanger
88-04
(26.92m)
1
9
Juarez, Ruth
12
Foothill (Bakers
77-07
(23.65m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whittington, Dominique
12
Lemoore
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
2
Davis, Ensley
12
Liberty - Bakers
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Richardson, Emily
9
Frontier
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Acosta, Marla
11
Kingsburg
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Simmons, Niah
11
Buchanan
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Feigel, Chandler
11
Sanger
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Brown, Amy
9
Lemoore
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Speakman, Kabrina
10
Clovis East
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Gonzales, Melissa
9
Selma
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
Edwards, Tara
10
Edison
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
10
Lovett, Angel
9
Sanger
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Cummings, Naijae
12
Madera South
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Booker, Cyinna
9
Tulare Western
16-09.25
(5.11m)
+0.8
1
2
Omawahleh, Njeri
10
Edison
16-05.75
(5.02m)
-0.5
1
3
Spink, Sabrina
12
Liberty - Bakers
15-10.00
(4.83m)
+1.2
1
4
Tanner, Kiare
10
Stockdale
15-09.00
(4.80m)
+0.0
1
5
Amarikwa, Haley
12
Liberty - Bakers
15-05.25
(4.71m)
+0.0
1
6
Davis, Ensley
12
Liberty - Bakers
15-01.25
(4.60m)
+1.4
1
7
Wright, Adriana
10
Sanger
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+0.3
1
8
Uribe, Elizabeth
11
Selma
14-02.50
(4.33m)
+0.9
1
9
Pantoja, Sabrina
9
Edison
14-00.50
(4.28m)
+0.6
1
10
Speakman, Kabrina
10
Clovis East
13-11.50
(4.25m)
+0.9
1
11
Hooks, Alex
12
Fresno
13-10.25
(4.22m)
+1.0
1
12
Villa, Brianna
11
Selma
13-07.25
(4.15m)
+0.8
1
13
Campos, Casey
9
Clovis East
13-05.75
(4.11m)
+1.5
1
14
Ponce, Claudia
12
McFarland
13-04.00
(4.06m)
-0.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tanner, Kiare
10
Stockdale
36-07.25
(11.16m)
+0.0
1
2
Dial, Tejera
12
Frontier
35-00.50
(10.68m)
+0.0
1
3
Amarikwa, Haley
12
Liberty - Bakers
34-06.75
(10.53m)
+0.0
1
4
Booker, Cyinna
9
Tulare Western
34-01.50
(10.40m)
-0.9
1
5
Richardson, Emily
9
Frontier
32-05.25
(9.89m)
+0.0
1
6
Davis, Ensley
12
Liberty - Bakers
32-04.25
(9.86m)
-1.3
1
7
Agina, Sonachi
11
Sanger
32-02.50
(9.82m)
-1.0
1
8
Spink, Sabrina
12
Liberty - Bakers
32-00.50
(9.77m)
+0.0
1
9
Taylor, Haley
10
Edison
31-09.75
(9.70m)
-1.9
1
10
Pantoja, Sabrina
9
Edison
31-06.75
(9.62m)
+0.0
1
11
Zenda, Pawanpreet
10
Sanger
31-05.50
(9.59m)
+0.0
1
12
DaFonte, Lindsay
12
Lemoore
30-07.00
(9.32m)
-0.7
1
13
Uribe, Elizabeth
11
Selma
30-05.00
(9.27m)
+0.0
1
14
Brown, Bailee
10
West Bakersfield
30-02.25
(9.20m)
+1.8
1
15
Murillo, Karla
11
Foothill (Bakers
29-00.75
(8.86m)
+0.6
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campos, Casey
9
Clovis East
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Falkenstein, Nicole
11
Buchanan
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Mersino, Andrea
12
Clovis East
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Guiliano, Gabbie
11
Stockdale
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Oliver, Samantha
10
Frontier
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Freitas, Shelby
12
Tulare Western
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Base, Charity
11
Sanger
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
7
Pallesi, Erica
11
Sanger
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Lovett, Angel
9
Sanger
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Gaul, Emily
12
Buchanan
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Morgan
11
Kingsburg
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sanger
#easter
#classic
More news
2012 Entries - West Coast Relays
426 shares:
Sanger Easter classic
,
Buchanan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
,
Caruthers High Track & Field and Cross Country - Caruthers, California
,
Clovis East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sanger High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanger, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
4
2021
4
2020
1
2019
3
2017
1
2016
5
2015
16
1
2014
14
6
2013
20
12
2012
2
11
2011
1
11
2010
3
6
2009
2
2008
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#sanger
#easter
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!